609 Legion Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $347,268 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Legion Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $364,317, approximately $291 per square foot. 609 Legion Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Paul Jheffrey A
Bought by
Paul Jeffrey A and Paul Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Dever Helga H
Bought by
Helga H Dever Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Jeffrey A | -- | Attorney | |
| Helga H Dever Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $271,565 | $108,854 | $162,711 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $266,239 | $105,683 | $160,556 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $260,363 | $98,769 | $161,594 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $241,523 | $89,790 | $151,733 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $182,901 | $64,849 | $118,052 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $166,718 | $61,761 | $104,957 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $157,330 | $61,761 | $95,569 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $151,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $144,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map