614 Legion Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $913,756
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Legion Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $836,189, approximately $234 per square foot. 614 Legion Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Wilson David C and Wilson Roxie M
Bought by
Wilson David C and Wilson Roxie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson David C | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $308,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $299,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $291,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $282,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $274,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $270,516 | $0 | $0 |