Estimated payment $1,215/month
Highlights
- Engineered Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Small-town living at its finest without stretching the budget. This bi-level offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-stall garage. Thoughtful updates throughout, while still leaving room to add your own value over time. Enjoy added privacy with no backyard neighbors, creating a peaceful setting you’ll appreciate year-round. The primary suite truly stands out, complete with its own bathroom and direct walkout access to the deck. With multiple living spaces and a flexible layout, there’s room for everyone to spread out and grow. If you’re looking for space, function, and small-town charm all in one, this is one you won’t want to miss. Cash or conventional financing. Agent/owner
Listing Agent
eXp Realty (3788 FGO) Brokerage Phone: 7013542725 Listed on: 04/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,593
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 85'x240'
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bi-Level Home
Interior Spaces
- 1 Fireplace
- Engineered Wood Flooring
- Basement
- Block Basement Construction
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 250457000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $162,700 | $6,500 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $164,800 | $6,500 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $152,000 | $6,500 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $142,900 | $6,500 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $137,600 | $6,500 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $135,300 | $6,500 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $123,100 | $6,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $141,100 | $6,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -7.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $108,577 | -- | |
| Deed | $72,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $72,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $108,577 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
The founder of the Brandenburg Crew Inc., Derek, was raised with the notion that hard work was a way of life. Growing up on a farm, most days started at 6am, and ended at 11pm. This work ethic followed him into his military career, where he understood the importance of a strong value system. After 7 years of service, Derek took on a new challenge, branching into real estate. He built a team with the prerequisite of believing in the same core values, dedication, commitment, discipline and most
Derek's Other Listings
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7062755
APN: 25-0457000
- 412 Daisy Ln
- 704 4th Ave E
- 308 4th St E
- 309 3rd Ave E
- 204 4th Ave E
- 811 1st Ave E
- 108 2nd St E
- 110 2nd St W
- 501 3rd St W
- 404 4th Ave W
- 201 5th St W
- 2434 240th Ave
- 2732 State Highway 9
- 1246 250th St
- 1205 310th St
- 8215 Dr
- 404 Oppegard Ave NW