609 Main St San Luis, CO 81152
Estimated Value: $79,930 - $122,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Main St, San Luis, CO 81152 and is currently estimated at $100,965, approximately $70 per square foot. 609 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Centennial School District R-1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Sherman V
Bought by
Walanski Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Sold by
Martinez Victor C and Martinez Beatrice
Bought by
Martinez Eric J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walanski Susan M | $88,500 | -- | |
| Martinez Eric J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $4,110 | $250 | $3,860 |
| 2024 | $380 | $1,000 | $58 | $942 |
| 2023 | $90 | $1,000 | $58 | $942 |
| 2022 | $275 | $3,228 | $278 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $280 | $3,321 | $286 | $3,035 |
| 2020 | $289 | $3,333 | $286 | $3,047 |
| 2019 | $275 | $3,333 | $286 | $3,047 |
| 2018 | $245 | $3,047 | $216 | $2,831 |
| 2017 | $242 | $3,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $4,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $4,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $330 | $4,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $330 | $4,129 | $0 | $0 |