609 Martha Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Martha Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $456,101, approximately $272 per square foot. 609 Martha Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Seibel Roland Gene
Bought by
The Seibel Family 2014 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Seibel Family 2014 Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $258,636 | $74,673 | $183,963 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $253,565 | $73,209 | $180,356 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $248,594 | $71,774 | $176,820 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $243,720 | $70,367 | $173,353 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $238,942 | $68,988 | $169,954 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $231,857 | $66,943 | $164,914 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $227,312 | $65,631 | $161,681 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $194,000 | $55,800 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $179,300 | $51,600 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,300 | $51,600 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map