609 Mary St Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Mary St, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $233,479, approximately $184 per square foot. 609 Mary St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Dumsha Arnold Charles
Bought by
Dumsha Arnold Charles and Dumsha Randi-Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Bought by
Dumsha Arnold Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Bought by
Dumsha Arnold Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1985
Bought by
Dumsha Arnold Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1978
Bought by
Dumsha Arnold Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1974
Bought by
Dumsha Arnold Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumsha Arnold Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dumsha Arnold Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dumsha Arnold Charles | $30,000 | -- | |
| Dumsha Arnold Charles | $42,900 | -- | |
| Dumsha Arnold Charles | $38,000 | -- | |
| Dumsha Arnold Charles | $22,500 | -- | |
| Dumsha Arnold Charles | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,710 | $199,238 | $35,912 | $163,326 |
| 2025 | $2,710 | $196,908 | $35,912 | $160,996 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $199,898 | $33,500 | $166,398 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $187,880 | $25,460 | $162,420 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $165,069 | $17,420 | $147,649 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $129,146 | $11,156 | $117,990 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $113,096 | $9,668 | $103,428 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $111,965 | $12,395 | $99,570 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $100,467 | $11,156 | $89,311 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $87,674 | $7,189 | $80,485 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $64,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $59,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $47,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map