Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Rogina
Village Realty, Inc.
(815) 693-6355
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $334,000
LARGE 2-UNIT BUILDING ON CORNER LOT. FIRE DAMAGE. DRIVE-BY ONLY. CALL AGENT FOR DETAILS. THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY. BUYER TAKES ON ANY CITY CODE OR VIOLATION ISSUES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Village Realty, Inc. License #475123441 Listed on: 06/09/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Global Properties Group Llc | $23,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $135,702 | None Available | |
| Schillinger Mark | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tranchina Jeffrey J | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schillinger Mark | $75,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tranchina Jeffrey J | $65,600 | |
| Closed | Tranchina Jeffrey J | $8,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $23,500 | -25.4% | -- |
| 08/31/2014 08/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Price Changed | $31,500 | -10.0% | -- |
| 07/12/2014 07/12/14 | Price Changed | $34,999 | -12.5% | -- |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | For Sale | $39,999 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,862 | $78,176 | $14,709 | $63,467 |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $69,459 | $13,069 | $56,390 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $62,831 | $11,822 | $51,009 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $58,682 | $11,041 | $47,641 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $55,728 | $10,485 | $45,243 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $51,791 | $9,744 | $42,047 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $47,857 | $9,004 | $38,853 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $43,510 | $8,186 | $35,324 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $17,982 | $8,105 | $9,877 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $17,050 | $7,600 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $16,963 | $7,565 | $9,398 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $33,356 | $7,565 | $25,791 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Rogina
Village Realty, Inc.
(815) 693-6355
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Anthony Cavalea
Able Realty, Inc.
(773) 368-5614
15 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08642151
APN: 30-07-16-125-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.