$999,000

Estimated payment $6,809/month

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,226 Sq Ft
$815 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Panoramic View
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Washington Elementary School Rated A+
  • Gated Community
  • 0.9 Acre Lot

About This Home

Elegantly renovated townhome combines contemporary sophistication with day-to-day comfort. Soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of warm natural light elevate the open-concept design while showcasing sweeping, expansive views. The inviting living room centers around a dramatic fireplace illuminated by modern recessed lighting, flowing effortlessly into a sleek chef’s kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, premium fixtures, and contemporary finishes. A generous west-facing balcony catches refreshing ocean breezes and provides an ideal open-air setting for sunset entertaining or quiet relaxation. The primary suite serves as a luxurious personal retreat tailored specifically for the fashion-minded, complete with a built-in wardrobe and a designer closet. Blending practical utility with high-end style, the residence includes custom organization throughout, a pristine community resort-style pool for year-round enjoyment, and a private two-car garage featuring direct interior access, a 220V electric vehicle charging hookup, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Situated within the highly acclaimed Redondo Beach Unified School District, this turnkey property delivers the ultimate balance of upscale luxury and convenience in a coveted South Bay neighborhood, less than 2 miles from the beach.

Listing Agent

Rick Wilkinson

Redfin Corporation License #01427456 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Redfin Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $528 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 26925
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4159032074
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 20 Units
  • Meyer Manor Association, Phone Number (626) 529-3918

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

HOA Fees

$528 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4159032074
  • Year Built: 1976
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1226.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Unfurnished, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 814.85
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Up
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Linen Closet/Storage
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Stone Counters, Built-In Trash/Recycling

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood, Hills, Panoramic
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced, Community, Heated
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater, Recirculated Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Insurance, Water, Pet Rules, Sewer, Pool, Trash, Controlled Access, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 528.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Meyer Manor
  • Phone: 626-529-3918
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs
  • Association Management: Partners Community Mgmt

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39139.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8985

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 39139.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 20
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 26925

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,432 $1,019,071 $742,741 $276,330
2024 $11,432 $999,090 $728,178 $270,912
2023 $10,357 $907,800 $647,700 $260,100
2022 $8,654 $748,395 $369,909 $378,486
2021 $8,443 $733,721 $362,656 $371,065
2020 $8,454 $726,199 $358,938 $367,261
2019 $8,278 $711,960 $351,900 $360,060
2018 $8,067 $698,000 $345,000 $353,000
2016 $6,585 $554,009 $366,371 $187,638
2015 $6,464 $545,688 $360,868 $184,820
2014 $6,380 $535,000 $353,800 $181,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $999,000 +2.0% $815 / Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Sold $979,550 0.0% $799 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Price Changed $979,550 -1.9% $799 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Sale $999,000 +12.2% $815 / Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Sold $890,000 +11.4% $726 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2021 12/09/21 For Sale $799,000 -10.2% $652 / Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Off Market $890,000 -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 For Sale $799,000 -10.2% $652 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Off Market $890,000 -- --
09/27/2021 09/27/21 For Sale $799,000 +14.5% $652 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Sold $698,000 +7.4% $569 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 For Sale $649,900 +7.4% $530 / Sq Ft
06/02/2016 06/02/16 Sold $605,000 +4.5% $493 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2016 04/26/16 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2016 04/18/16 For Sale $579,000 +8.2% $472 / Sq Ft
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Sold $535,000 +1.1% $436 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2013 05/28/13 For Sale $529,000 0.0% $431 / Sq Ft
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Price Changed $529,000 -1.1% $431 / Sq Ft
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Off Market $535,000 -- --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 For Sale $539,000 -- $440 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $980,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title Company O
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title Company O
Grant Deed $890,000 First American Title Company O
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $698,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $698,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $605,000 Equity Title
Grant Deed $535,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Servicelink
Grant Deed $580,000 North American Title Co
Grant Deed $525,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southland Title
Grant Deed $380,000 Southland Title
Quit Claim Deed -- United Title
Grant Deed $166,500 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $188,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type