609 Middleton Dr Boulder Creek, CA 95006
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $940,116
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Middleton Dr, Boulder Creek, CA 95006 and is currently estimated at $838,779, approximately $473 per square foot. 609 Middleton Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Nogatch John T Ss
Bought by
John T Nogatch 2000 Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Connie J
Bought by
Nogatch John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John T Nogatch 2000 Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nogatch John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $392,406 | $143,562 | $248,844 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $377,169 | $137,988 | $239,181 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $369,773 | $135,282 | $234,491 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $362,522 | $132,629 | $229,893 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $358,805 | $131,269 | $227,536 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $351,771 | $128,696 | $223,075 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $344,872 | $126,172 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $338,110 | $123,698 | $214,412 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $331,481 | $121,273 | $210,208 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $326,501 | $119,451 | $207,050 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $320,105 | $117,111 | $202,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map