$449,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price

609 Muster Bend Georgetown, TX 78626

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,341 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stylish, spacious, and beautifully maintained, this home is perfectly situated in a prime location within the highly desirable Saddlecreek neighborhood. Ideally located near the community pool and amenity center. A new roof installed in August 2025 adds peace of mind, also featuring a spacious 3-car garage with plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Inside, an open floor plan is filled with natural light from expansive windows, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The spacious living room with soaring vaulted ceilings flows seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, a large center island with bar seating, dark-stained wood cabinetry with convenient pullout drawers, a classic subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. A breakfast nook offers the perfect spot for casual meals, while the formal dining room provides an elegant setting for special occasions. The primary suite is complete with a tray ceiling and an ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate shower with built-in seating, and a walk-in closet. You will also find three additional sizable bedrooms with two full bathrooms. Step outside to a blank canvas with one of the largest lots ready for you to customize and a spacious patio that invites endless possibilities—whether hosting lively weekend barbecues, enjoying outdoor dinners, or simply unwinding with a cup of coffee. Residents of Saddlecreek enjoy access to an impressive array of community amenities including a community center, resort-style pool, fitness center, playground, and even an onsite disc golf course. Conveniently located just minutes from nearby schools, Southwestern University, Gateway College Prep, and the charm of historic downtown Georgetown, with easy access to SH 29, SH 130, and I-35, this home perfectly blends style, comfort, and everyday convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya Kerr

KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group Brokerage Phone: (512) 851-8350 License #0708400 Listed on: 03/05/2026

KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group

Co-Listed By

Amy Staino

KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group Brokerage Phone: (512) 851-8350 License #0672792

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Friedman

1848TXRealty License #0623356

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Native Plants
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,341 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2095631D0D0002
  • Tax Block D

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Saddlecreek HOA
  • Saddlecreek Ph 1D Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: Head south on TX-130 S, Take exit 417 toward CR 104, Merge onto Texas 130 Service Rd, Turn right onto Patriot Way, Turn right onto Sam Houston Ave, Turn right onto Bell Gin Rd, Turn left onto Daisy Cutter Crossing, Turn right onto Muster Bnd, Home will be on the left
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2341
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT705499
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 851-8350
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 851-8350
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 9588.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 40.40
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 187.95
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.98
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 41.23
  • List Price By Living Area: 191.80
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling-Vaulted, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale, Excellent
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full, No Exterior Steps, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 67

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Saddlecreek HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: See Remarks, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: James E Mitchell
  • High School: East View
  • Middle/Junior School: Wagner
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Front Yard, Landscaped, Native Plants, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 2095631D0D0002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Subdivision Name: Saddlecreek Ph 1D

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2255
  • Tax Rate: 2.28390000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Michael Friedman
1848TXRealty
List Price
$449,000
Views
83

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.75%
Original Mortgage
$421,225
Outstanding Balance
$421,225
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$28,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Austin Ltd
Bought by
Mena Georgina Lizette and Mena Randall

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,840
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $421,225 VA
Previous Owner $267,840 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
12/18/2024 12/18/24 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,182 $419,827 $83,000 $336,827
2024 $10,182 $446,855 $83,000 $363,855
2023 $10,285 $408,023 $0 $0
2022 $8,987 $370,930 $0 $0
2021 $9,185 $337,209 $69,000 $286,328
2020 $8,454 $306,554 $65,722 $240,832
2019 $9,120 $322,502 $57,212 $265,290
2018 $1,035 $48,150 $48,150 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3778522

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R559474

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.