609 N Colcord Rd Unit 1 Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 N Colcord Rd Unit 1, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $293,627, approximately $262 per square foot. 609 N Colcord Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Mays Diana J
Bought by
Diana Mays Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
M&I Marshall & Ilsley Bank
Bought by
Mays Diana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Simons Maurice D and Malles Marilyn Y
Bought by
Simons Maurice D and Malles Marilyn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,250
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Burhans Bruce S
Bought by
Simons Maurice D and Malles Marilyn Yvonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Mays Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mays Diana J | $68,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Simons Maurice D | -- | First American Title | |
| Simons Maurice D | -- | First American Title | |
| Simons Maurice D | $62,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mays Diana J | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Simons Maurice D | $133,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,311 | $22,658 | $6,084 | $16,574 |
| 2025 | $1,311 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $22,051 | $4,629 | $17,422 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $19,046 | $4,456 | $14,590 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $13,868 | $4,456 | $9,412 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $13,868 | $4,456 | $9,412 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map