609 N Forbes Ave Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $701,208 - $823,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 N Forbes Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $777,802, approximately $692 per square foot. 609 N Forbes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Saiz Esther
Bought by
Saiz Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1997
Sold by
Saiz Esther
Bought by
Saiz Esther and Saiz Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saiz Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Saiz Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $96,427 | $48,448 | $47,979 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $94,538 | $47,499 | $47,039 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $92,685 | $46,568 | $46,117 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $90,868 | $45,655 | $45,213 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $89,087 | $44,760 | $44,327 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $86,447 | $43,434 | $43,013 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $84,753 | $42,583 | $42,170 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $81,465 | $40,931 | $40,534 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $80,243 | $40,317 | $39,926 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $78,672 | $39,528 | $39,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map