Estimated Value: $307,000 - $594,274
Studio
5
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 N Mohawk Dr, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $449,758, approximately $164 per square foot. 609 N Mohawk Dr is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Parsley Jan H
Bought by
Parsley Frank T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Parsley Frank T
Bought by
Parsley Jan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Bought by
Parsley Frank T and Parsley Jan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1988
Bought by
Lloyd Roger D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsley Frank T | -- | -- | |
| Parsley Jan H | -- | -- | |
| Parsley Frank T | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lloyd Roger D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $124,075 | $25,050 | $99,025 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $124,075 | $25,050 | $99,025 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $124,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $124,075 | $25,050 | $99,025 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $92,525 | $21,450 | $71,075 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $92,525 | $21,450 | $71,075 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $92,525 | $21,450 | $71,075 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $92,525 | $21,450 | $71,075 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $94,775 | $23,700 | $71,075 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $90,050 | $21,475 | $68,575 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $90,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $90,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map