Estimated Value: $245,000 - $264,292
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Nanticoke Place, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $252,823, approximately $219 per square foot. 609 Nanticoke Place is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
302 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Cioban Christine M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Winfield P Regina Patton and Winfield Regina Patton
Bought by
Cioban Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 302 Properties Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $155,356 | None Available | |
| Cioban Christine M | $69,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cioban Christine M | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $264,100 | $53,100 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $43,500 | $7,000 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map