609 Peninsular Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $124,679 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Peninsular Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $146,920, approximately $119 per square foot. 609 Peninsular Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Hughey Elaine R
Bought by
Farmer Jeremiah and Wf Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Rakoczy Carolyn
Bought by
Hughey Elaine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Rakoczy Ronald and Wf Carolyn
Bought by
Hughey Elaine Estate Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Rakoczy Ronald J
Bought by
Hughey Elaine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Rakoczy Ronald J
Bought by
Rakoczy Ronald and Carolyn Trst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1983
Sold by
Newell Alfred F and Newell Caroline M
Bought by
Fha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1980
Bought by
Rakoczy Ronald J and Rakoczy Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1980
Sold by
Farmer Jeremiah and Farmer Heidi
Bought by
Newell Alfred F and Newell Caroline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1980
Sold by
Macfarlane Gerald S and Macfarlane Joanne A
Bought by
Fha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1977
Sold by
Bremer John M and Bremer Carol J
Bought by
Macfarlane Gerald S and Macfarlane Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Jeremiah | $42,000 | -- | |
| Hughey Elaine R | -- | -- | |
| Hughey Elaine Estate Of | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hughey Elaine R | $25,000 | -- | |
| Rakoczy Ronald | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- | |
| Fha | -- | -- | |
| Rakoczy Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Newell Alfred F | -- | -- | |
| Fha | -- | -- | |
| Macfarlane Gerald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $54,800 | $54,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $896 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $855 | $44,100 | $44,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $814 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $994 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $31,400 | $3,900 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $959 | $30,900 | $3,900 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $941 | $26,700 | $3,900 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $778 | $26,900 | $3,900 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $771 | $21,800 | $3,900 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map