Estimated Value: $107,320 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Philippine St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $133,080, approximately $179 per square foot. 609 Philippine St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Fronabarger Tr and Sue Betty
Bought by
Ayotte Betty Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayotte Betty Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $18,197 | $8,233 | $9,964 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $17,841 | $8,072 | $9,769 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $17,492 | $7,914 | $9,578 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $17,150 | $7,759 | $9,391 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $16,814 | $7,607 | $9,207 |
| 2020 | $933 | $16,642 | $7,529 | $9,113 |
| 2019 | $912 | $16,642 | $7,529 | $9,113 |
| 2018 | $869 | $15,998 | $7,238 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $862 | $15,686 | $7,097 | $8,589 |
| 2016 | $834 | $15,379 | $6,958 | $8,421 |
| 2015 | $786 | $15,149 | $6,854 | $8,295 |
| 2014 | $740 | $14,853 | $6,720 | $8,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map