609 Reed St Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $403,948 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Reed St, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $408,237, approximately $258 per square foot. 609 Reed St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Lett Jack A and Lett Joyce Ann
Bought by
Lett Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,290
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lett Joshua A | $231,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lett Joshua A | $223,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $177,972 | $47,834 | $130,138 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $174,484 | $46,897 | $127,587 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $171,064 | $45,978 | $125,086 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $167,711 | $45,077 | $122,634 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $164,424 | $44,194 | $120,230 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $162,739 | $43,741 | $118,998 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $162,739 | $43,741 | $118,998 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $156,422 | $42,044 | $114,378 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $239,212 | $62,133 | $177,079 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $234,522 | $60,915 | $173,607 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $148,092 | $39,805 | $108,287 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $145,192 | $39,026 | $106,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map