609 Reserve Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $853,947
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Reserve Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $612,982, approximately $170 per square foot. 609 Reserve Rd is a home with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Hanley Development Wny Inc
Bought by
1290 Center Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Peter Liberatore
Bought by
Hanley Development Wny Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1290 Center Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hanley Development Wny Inc | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,072 | $197,500 | $27,000 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $19,072 | $197,500 | $27,000 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $18,691 | $197,500 | $27,000 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $10,452 | $197,500 | $27,000 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map