609 Rugg Rd Fairfield, VT 05455
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Rugg Rd, Fairfield, VT 05455 and is currently estimated at $411,933, approximately $373 per square foot. 609 Rugg Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairfield Center School and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,229 | $243,600 | $103,100 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $243,600 | $103,100 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $163,770 | $65,640 | $98,130 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $163,770 | $65,640 | $98,130 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $163,770 | $65,640 | $98,130 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $163,770 | $65,640 | $98,130 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $163,770 | $65,640 | $98,130 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $163,770 | $65,640 | $98,130 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $163,770 | $65,640 | $98,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,638 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map