NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $115,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,101 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 609 S 15, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently priced at $115,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 609 S 15 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Bought by
Turpin David A
Current Estimated Value
$115,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Bought by
Sabic Senada and Sarkic Sead

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,223 $13,086 $621 $12,465
2024 $22 $12,867 $621 $12,246
2023 $886 $4,752 $621 $4,131
2022 $886 $4,949 $596 $4,353
2021 $0 $879 $459 $420
2020 $0 $1,211 $573 $638
2019 $275 $1,498 $583 $915
2018 $413 $2,277 $513 $1,764
2017 $527 $2,917 $513 $2,404
2016 $425 $2,395 $363 $2,032
2015 -- $2,360 $293 $2,067
2014 -- $2,366 $293 $2,073
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.