Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Chown
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 430-6825
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $183,000
Oh so cute 3 bedroom ranch home with bright, open floor plan on a nice big lot with lots of opportunity for gardening and just relaxing! Everything conveniently located on the main floor. All appliances included: refrigerator, stove, dishwasher (only 3 yrs. old), washer and dryer. New water heater in 2010. Located across the street from park and 2 blocks to school and ballfields.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Juan C | $104,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Juan C | $102,116 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Sold | $104,000 | -9.2% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2014 04/26/14 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $143,400 | $29,900 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $19 | $138,500 | $29,900 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $138,500 | $29,900 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $122,500 | $23,600 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $122,500 | $23,600 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $106,000 | $21,300 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $106,000 | $21,300 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $101,300 | $21,300 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $101,300 | $21,300 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $96,200 | $21,100 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $96,200 | $21,100 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $92,300 | $23,400 | $68,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Chown
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 430-6825
114 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nonmember NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20142545
APN: 1716105004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.