609 S Wald Ave Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $74,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S Wald Ave, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $50,430, approximately $68 per square foot. 609 S Wald Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $2,335 | $492 | $1,843 |
| 2024 | $4 | $2,203 | $492 | $1,711 |
| 2023 | $381 | $2,137 | $492 | $1,645 |
| 2022 | $381 | $2,143 | $474 | $1,669 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,863 | $306 | $1,557 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,346 | $406 | $940 |
| 2019 | $247 | $1,345 | $477 | $868 |
| 2018 | $294 | $1,623 | $412 | $1,211 |
| 2017 | $330 | $1,870 | $412 | $1,458 |
| 2016 | $309 | $1,748 | $290 | $1,458 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,725 | $225 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,706 | $225 | $1,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map