Estimated Value: $52,137 - $95,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Sigler St, Marks, MS 38646 and is currently estimated at $78,379, approximately $67 per square foot. 609 Sigler St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Nubbie Betty Adams
Bought by
Harris Patricia Lovell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,952
Outstanding Balance
$29,121
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$49,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Jaqueline D
Bought by
Nubbie Betty Adams
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Patricia Lovell | -- | -- | |
| Nubbie Betty Adams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nubbie Betty Adams | $43,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |