609 Skyline Dr Elephant Butte, NM 87935
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Skyline Dr, Elephant Butte, NM 87935 and is currently estimated at $305,152, approximately $117 per square foot. 609 Skyline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Lufkin Paul G
Bought by
Castanon Nichole M and Castanon Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,506
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castanon Nichole M | -- | Sierra County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castanon Nichole M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $58,879 | $12,756 | $46,123 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $57,164 | $12,384 | $44,780 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $52,314 | $11,333 | $40,981 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $53,883 | $11,673 | $42,210 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $52,314 | $11,333 | $40,981 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $52,314 | $11,333 | $40,981 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $52,314 | $11,333 | $40,981 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $65,885 | $10,500 | $55,385 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $66,268 | $10,500 | $55,768 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $64,643 | $10,500 | $54,143 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,643 | $10,500 | $54,143 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,047 | $18,481 | $52,566 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map