609 Southgate Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $419,689 - $522,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Southgate Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $450,422, approximately $224 per square foot. 609 Southgate Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Roye-Williams Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Hardin Michael J
Bought by
Hardin Cheri D and Hardin Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,850
Outstanding Balance
$240,666
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$209,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Hardin Michael J
Bought by
Hardin Cheri D and Hardin Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,850
Outstanding Balance
$240,666
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$209,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Hardin Michael J
Bought by
Hardin Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Treston Joseph E
Bought by
Hardin Michael J and Hardin Cheri D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Robert Bechtol T
Bought by
Treston Joseph E and Treston Laura Hopple
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Cheri D | -- | -- | |
| Hardin Cheri D | -- | -- | |
| Hardin Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Hardin Michael J | $147,900 | -- | |
| Treston Joseph E | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Cheri D | $391,850 | |
| Closed | Hardin Cheri D | $391,850 | |
| Closed | Treston Joseph E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $323,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $301,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $280,200 | $78,000 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $270,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $261,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $252,100 | $78,000 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $249,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $246,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map