609 Sutter St Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,015
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Sutter St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently priced at $1,156,015. 609 Sutter St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Visionary California Llc
Bought by
Sftb Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,318
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Samaniego Ricardo
Bought by
Visionary California Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Samaniego Ricardo
Bought by
State Trustee Services Llc and Sutter Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
4 Muses Llc
Bought by
Samaniego Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,609
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Cloud Grant F and Cloud Penny J
Bought by
4 Muses Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,430
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sftb Investments Llc | $650,000 | Placer Title | |
| Visionary California Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| State Trustee Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Samaniego Ricardo | $570,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 4 Muses Llc | $729,000 | Lc Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sftb Investments Llc | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Visionary California Llc | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samaniego Ricardo | $341,609 | |
| Previous Owner | 4 Muses Llc | $488,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 | $663,000 | $153,000 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $7,389 | $780,860 | $161,748 | $619,112 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $765,550 | $158,577 | $606,973 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $750,540 | $155,468 | $595,072 |
| 2021 | $8,406 | $735,824 | $152,420 | $583,404 |
| 2020 | $8,301 | $728,280 | $150,858 | $577,422 |
| 2019 | $8,160 | $714,000 | $147,900 | $566,100 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $700,000 | $145,000 | $555,000 |
| 2017 | $6,549 | $602,057 | $147,873 | $454,184 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $590,253 | $144,974 | $445,279 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $581,388 | $142,797 | $438,591 |
| 2014 | $6,267 | $570,000 | $140,000 | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map