609 SW 10th St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 SW 10th St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $211,999, approximately $294 per square foot. 609 SW 10th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton High School, and Pendleton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Martindale Emogene
Bought by
Westfall Stephen and Westfall Nita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,923
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfall Stephen | $80,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westfall Stephen | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $101,370 | $22,240 | $79,130 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $95,560 | $20,960 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $92,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $90,080 | $19,760 | $70,320 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $87,460 | $19,180 | $68,280 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $82,450 | $18,080 | $64,370 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $80,050 | $17,550 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $77,720 | $17,040 | $60,680 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $71,140 | $15,590 | $55,550 |
| 2014 | $964 | $71,140 | $15,590 | $55,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map