609 Troy St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Troy St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $339,764. 609 Troy St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Weiland Trust
Bought by
Pinnow Brian and Pinnow Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Weiland John H and Weiland Carol A
Bought by
Pinnow Brian and Pinnow Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnow Brian | -- | -- | |
| Pinnow Brian | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinnow Brian | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinnow Brian | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $318,100 | $67,100 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $252,500 | $47,900 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $252,500 | $47,900 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $212,300 | $35,500 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $212,300 | $35,500 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $212,300 | $35,500 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $171,600 | $35,900 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $163,700 | $35,700 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map