609 Village Main Cir Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Village Main Cir, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $459,945, approximately $258 per square foot. 609 Village Main Cir is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Knowles Andrew and Knowles Meghann L
Bought by
Newman Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,729
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Nucompass Mobility Serivces Inc
Bought by
Knowles Andrew and Knowles Meghann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Cupelli Benjamin A and Cupelli Sarah E
Bought by
Nucompass Mobility Servics Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Davidson Village Investments Llc
Bought by
Cupell Benjamin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Villages Of South Main Llc
Bought by
Davidson Village Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Yvonne | $297,500 | Barristers Ttl Svcs Of Carol | |
| Knowles Andrew | $205,000 | Barristers Title Ins Co | |
| Nucompass Mobility Servics Inc | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Cupell Benjamin A | $177,000 | Master Title Agency Llc | |
| Davidson Village Investments Llc | $1,930,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Yvonne | $267,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowles Andrew | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Cupell Benjamin A | $139,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $341,400 | $85,000 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $341,400 | $85,000 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $341,400 | $85,000 | $256,400 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $248,100 | $60,000 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $248,100 | $60,000 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $248,100 | $60,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $248,100 | $60,000 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $206,700 | $36,000 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $206,700 | $36,000 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $206,700 | $36,000 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,100 | $36,000 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $192,500 | $28,800 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map