609 W 8th St Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $473,243 - $769,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W 8th St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $648,311, approximately $586 per square foot. 609 W 8th St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Howard Robert T
Bought by
Howard Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Carriger Richard W and Carriger Judy
Bought by
Howard Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$11,317
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$636,994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Robert T | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Robert T | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $215,540 | $79,826 | $135,714 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $211,314 | $78,261 | $133,053 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $207,172 | $76,727 | $130,445 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $203,111 | $75,223 | $127,888 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $199,130 | $73,749 | $125,381 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $197,089 | $72,993 | $124,096 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $193,225 | $71,562 | $121,663 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $189,437 | $70,159 | $119,278 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $185,724 | $68,784 | $116,940 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $182,084 | $67,436 | $114,648 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $179,350 | $66,424 | $112,926 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $175,837 | $65,123 | $110,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map