609 W Goodenow Rd Beecher, IL 60401
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,479 - $331,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,980
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W Goodenow Rd, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $257,620, approximately $64 per square foot. 609 W Goodenow Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Krygsheld William R
Bought by
Krygsheld Geertruida C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,861
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Charter One Bank Na
Bought by
Krygsheld William R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krygsheld Geertruida C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Krygsheld William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krygsheld Geertruida C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,254 | $54,665 | $5,439 | $49,226 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $48,813 | $4,857 | $43,956 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $43,382 | $4,317 | $39,065 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $39,720 | $3,953 | $35,767 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $37,226 | $3,705 | $33,521 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $34,987 | $3,482 | $31,505 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $34,234 | $3,407 | $30,827 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $31,538 | $3,139 | $28,399 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $31,335 | $3,119 | $28,216 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $30,497 | $3,036 | $27,461 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $30,805 | $3,067 | $27,738 |
| 2013 | $3,808 | $32,280 | $3,214 | $29,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map