609 W Lemon St Lancaster, PA 17603
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,160 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W Lemon St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $403,040, approximately $196 per square foot. 609 W Lemon St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Thomas Wharton Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Sauder Ryan J and Thomas Maria Janelle
Bought by
Thomas Maria Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,200
Outstanding Balance
$117,279
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Porter James R and Porter Geraldine E
Bought by
Toczek Thomas R and Toczek Kedren Crosby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Maria Janelle | -- | None Available | |
| Toczek Thomas R | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Maria Janelle | $134,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Toczek Thomas R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $152,000 | $33,500 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $152,000 | $33,500 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $152,000 | $33,500 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $152,000 | $33,500 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $152,000 | $33,500 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $152,000 | $33,500 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $152,000 | $33,500 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $152,000 | $33,500 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $97,400 | $18,700 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $97,400 | $18,700 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $97,400 | $18,700 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $97,400 | $18,700 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map