Seller's Agent in 2022
Adam Bugbee
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 443-3800
18 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $190,000
This home is located at 609 Willis Ave, Perry, IA 50220 since 16 September 2022 and is currently estimated at $176,404, approximately $95 per square foot. This property was built in 1918. 609 Willis Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Silvia Marroquin | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dakin Amanda Ballentine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dakin Amanda Ballentine | $116,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Silvia Marroquin | $28,000 | |
| Open | Vasquez Silvia Marroquin | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dakin Amanda Ballentine | $102,017 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Sold | $140,000 | +1.4% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $138,000 | +34.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | Sold | $103,000 | -0.9% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | For Sale | $103,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $164,540 | $9,030 | $155,510 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $148,740 | $9,030 | $139,710 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $148,740 | $9,030 | $139,710 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $131,360 | $3,010 | $128,350 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $122,910 | $3,010 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $106,630 | $3,010 | $103,620 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $106,630 | $3,010 | $103,620 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $90,850 | $3,010 | $87,840 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $90,850 | $3,010 | $87,840 |
| 2016 | $820 | $87,140 | $8,120 | $79,020 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $73,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $73,980 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Adam Bugbee
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 443-3800
18 in this area
230 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beatriz Sosa
RE/MAX Revolution
(515) 689-2414
7 in this area
93 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Larry Saemisch
RE/MAX Pros on Main
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 660346
APN: 02-09-452-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.