$660,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
9,056 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$415 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Room
  • Blanche Sprentz Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated single story home in Folsom's sought after Willow Creek Estates. Whether you enjoy hosting, cozy evenings at home, or weekend adventures outdoors, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout to fit your lifestyle. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while the remodeled primary bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,592 square feet, the home provides a well designed layout with just the right amount of space. The main living area is enhanced by tall ceilings and a cozy brick fireplace, creating an open and inviting feel. Step outside to a private backyard retreat with mature landscaping, a covered patio, and plenty of space for relaxing or gathering with friends. Two garden beds are ready for your personal touch, and the spacious side yard offers room for a trailer, jet skis, or additional storage. Located in a fantastic neighborhood just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, trails, Folsom Lake, and the American River, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Eklund

Realty ONE Group Complete License #01368130 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Realty ONE Group Complete

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Hill

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02190808

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Garden
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1-M

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Willow Creek Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-0610-044-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,056 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Willow Creek Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Quartz
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 414.57
  • Square Footage: 1592.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Metal, Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Front Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 660000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Garden, Landscape Misc
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Trees Many,Trees Many
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1-M
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2079
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9056.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-0610-044-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.58%
Original Mortgage
$23,100
Outstanding Balance
$23,100
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,255

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Delatorre Michael and Delatorre Paulina
Bought by
Delatorre Michael and Delatorre Paulina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Delatorre Michael and Delatorre Paulina
Bought by
Delatorre Michael and Delatorre Paulina

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Schloss Derrick J and Schloss Roberta L
Bought by
Delatorre Michael and Delatorre Paulina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Waite Scott
Bought by
Schloss Derrick J and Schloss Roberta L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,700
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Schantz Tyron J and Schantz Dana K
Bought by
Waite Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $660,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $350,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $259,000 Financial Title Company
Grant Deed $166,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $23,100 New Conventional
Open $604,395 FHA
Previous Owner $50,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $280,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $180,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $149,400 No Value Available
Closed $22,590 No Value Available
Closed $52,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $660,000 0.0% $415 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $660,000 -- $415 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,239 $497,607 $120,842 $376,765
2024 $5,239 $487,851 $118,473 $369,378
2023 $5,145 $478,286 $116,150 $362,136
2022 $5,069 $468,909 $113,873 $355,036
2021 $5,000 $459,716 $111,641 $348,075
2020 $4,937 $455,003 $110,497 $344,506
2019 $4,854 $446,082 $108,331 $337,751
2018 $4,732 $437,336 $106,207 $331,129
2017 $4,411 $428,762 $104,125 $324,637
2016 $4,269 $389,978 $94,707 $295,271
2015 $4,025 $374,980 $91,065 $283,915
2014 $3,819 $367,627 $89,279 $278,348
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226031135

MetroList

APN: 071-0610-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.