6090 9th Rd N Arlington, VA 22205
Dominion Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6090 9th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205 and is currently estimated at $1,007,869, approximately $479 per square foot. 6090 9th Rd N is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Swanson Middle School, Yorktown High School, and Saint Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Nunes Bryan
Bought by
Neckel Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neckel Nathan | $572,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neckel Nathan | $119,000 | |
| Open | Neckel Nathan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,555 | $828,200 | $711,400 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $8,302 | $803,700 | $711,400 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $805,800 | $711,400 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $8,110 | $787,400 | $671,400 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $7,592 | $737,100 | $625,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $697,100 | $585,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $670,700 | $560,000 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $6,703 | $666,300 | $540,000 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $632,700 | $505,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $612,700 | $485,000 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $6,149 | $617,400 | $475,000 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $593,800 | $450,000 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map