C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Williams
Towne Housing Real Estate
(716) 563-3861
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $207,913
Affordable Lockport 2 bed 1 bath 1100sqft ranch sitting on a 1 acre lot. Large great room with sliding door out to rear deck. Spacious bedrooms & updated bath. Fresh paint & new flooring throughout. Roof replaced 2025. Tankless water heater. Property located close to everything you need on transit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 716-563-3861 License #30WI1033018 Listed on: 04/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mochol Shawn K | $165,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wny Development Inc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharrow Theresa M | -- | None Available | |
| Sharrow Barbara | $69,000 | Gregory Pope | |
| Hassenfratz Gerard J | $68,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mochol Shawn K | $125,915 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $171,000 | $35,600 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $160,000 | $35,600 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $145,000 | $35,600 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $132,000 | $35,600 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $97,000 | $17,300 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $97,000 | $17,300 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $88,000 | $17,300 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $88,000 | $17,300 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $88,000 | $17,300 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $88,000 | $17,300 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $21,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $21,800 | $66,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Williams
Towne Housing Real Estate
(716) 563-3861
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1598246
APN: 292600-122-004-0002-025-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.