6091 E Main St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $230,930 - $319,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,598
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6091 E Main St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $268,733, approximately $103 per square foot. 6091 E Main St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc
Bought by
Joyner E Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Dfb Development Company Inc
Bought by
Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Liles Donnie H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner E Carroll | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc | $233,800 | None Available | |
| Liles Donnie H | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $123,920 | $20,530 | $103,390 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $102,660 | $24,640 | $78,020 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $102,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $102,660 | $24,640 | $78,020 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $102,660 | $24,640 | $78,020 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $102,660 | $24,640 | $78,020 |
| 2019 | $764 | $102,660 | $24,640 | $78,020 |
| 2018 | $764 | $102,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $103,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $625 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $625 | $86,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map