6091 Mill Run Rd Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $277,751
4
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6091 Mill Run Rd, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $266,688, approximately $296 per square foot. 6091 Mill Run Rd is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Lini Susan Roxanne
Bought by
Mcclanahan Randall L and Mcclanahan Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Nordin Daniel J and Nordin Kimberly A
Bought by
Lin Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
S W Wold Construction Inc
Bought by
Nordin Daniel J and Nordin Kimberly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclanahan Randall L | $175,800 | -- | |
| Lin Susan L | $135,400 | -- | |
| Nordin Daniel J | $89,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $253,700 | $55,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $241,700 | $55,000 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $254,800 | $70,000 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $225,700 | $55,000 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $201,400 | $45,000 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $178,900 | $30,000 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map