NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,067

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,240 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • Double Vanity
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2019

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Shatara Moore

Progress Residential Property License #325194 Listed on: 02/28/2019

Last Renter's Agent

NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT

NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x168
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1064193100023800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental Properties
  • Type: Rental
  • Style Code Use: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: ASBURY PLACE
  • Freestanding: Yes
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2370
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Second Story Floor Plan: 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Play Room/Rec Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: Primary Down, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Fireplace: In Den/Great Room, Gas Starter
  • Floors/Ceilings: Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Great Room, Separate Dining Room, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Misc Interior: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Bonus Room

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Patio
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Size: 80X168

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1064193100023800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2017
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Freo Mississippi Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jean Joyce
Progress Residential Property
Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT
NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE
Current Estimated Value
$354,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,612
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Progress Residential 2015 1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Freo Mississippi Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2014
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Ivy Trails Llc
Bought by
First Alliance Bank

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 1 Llc -- None Available
Freo Mississippi Llc -- Attorney
Freo Mississippi Llc -- Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
First Alliance Bank $121,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Progress Residential Borrower 1 Llc $458,612
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Off Market $2,370 -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $2,370 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $2,365 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $2,430 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $2,505 +3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $2,420 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $2,440 +0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $2,420 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $2,435 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $2,485 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,535 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $2,530 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $2,525 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,535 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,565 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $2,560 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $2,555 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $2,600 +0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $2,590 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $2,635 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $2,630 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,625 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Rent $2,625 +11.9% --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $2,345 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 Price Changed $2,400 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $2,395 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 For Rent $2,390 +31.7% --
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Rented $1,815 +0.6% --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Price Changed $1,805 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Price Changed $1,815 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 For Rent $1,860 +14.8% --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Rented $1,620 0.0% --
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 For Rent $1,620 0.0% --
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Rented $1,620 0.0% --
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 For Rent $1,620 +2.9% --
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2014 04/07/14 For Rent $1,575 0.0% --
02/27/2014 02/27/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2014 01/28/14 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2013 06/20/13 For Sale $187,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,229 $36,524 $4,050 $32,474
2024 $3,612 $26,464 $4,050 $22,414
2023 $3,612 $26,464 $0 $0
2022 $3,612 $26,464 $4,050 $22,414
2021 $3,612 $26,464 $4,050 $22,414
2020 $3,360 $24,619 $4,050 $20,569
2019 $3,360 $24,619 $4,050 $20,569
2017 $3,320 $44,346 $24,198 $20,148
2016 $3,320 $24,198 $4,050 $20,148
2015 $3,320 $44,346 $24,198 $20,148
2014 $417 $3,038 $0 $0
2013 $405 $3,038 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10046909

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1064193100023800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.