Estimated Value: $329,274
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6093 E Pine St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently priced at $329,274, approximately $309 per square foot. 6093 E Pine St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Houston School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Mcgladdery Jonathan and Mcmanus Roger A
Bought by
All State Packers Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Kautz Sandra
Bought by
Mcgladdery Jonathan and Mcmanus Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Mcmanus Sherrell C
Bought by
Mcmanus Sherrell C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Hein Ellsworth
Bought by
Mcmanus Sherrell C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All State Packers Inc | $207,500 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Mcgladdery Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Mcmanus Sherrell C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcmanus Sherrell C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmanus Sherrell C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $195,133 | $195,133 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $191,307 | $191,307 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $187,556 | $187,556 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $183,879 | $183,879 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $180,274 | $180,274 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $264,452 | $178,426 | $86,026 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $259,268 | $174,928 | $84,340 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $254,186 | $171,499 | $82,687 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $249,203 | $168,137 | $81,066 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $244,320 | $164,842 | $79,478 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $213,000 | $53,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map