6093 S Adams Dr Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,284 - $679,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6093 S Adams Dr, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $628,571, approximately $429 per square foot. 6093 S Adams Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Westrup Dorothy E
Bought by
Dorothy E Westrup Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy E Westrup Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $36,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $37,895 | -- | -- |