60939 Platinum Dr Bend, OR 97702
Southwest Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60939 Platinum Dr, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $670,890, approximately $461 per square foot. 60939 Platinum Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Boyd Jack L
Bought by
Rempfer Timothy V and Rempfer Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,753
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rempfer Timothy V | $170,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rempfer Timothy V | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |