60940 Garnet St Bend, OR 97702
Southwest Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60940 Garnet St, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $576,461, approximately $456 per square foot. 60940 Garnet St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Walsh Deborah J
Bought by
Walsh Deborah Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Deborah Joann | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walsh Deborah Joann | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |