6095 Ford Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $149,701 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6095 Ford Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $179,925, approximately $163 per square foot. 6095 Ford Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Sold by
Szabo Cynthia A
Bought by
Szabo Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Szabo Mark S and Szabo Cynthia A
Bought by
Szabo Mark S and Szabo Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabo Mark S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Szabo Mark S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szabo Mark S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,830 | $48,381 | $14,130 | $34,251 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $46,319 | $16,048 | $30,272 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $46,319 | $16,048 | $30,272 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $46,319 | $16,048 | $30,272 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $41,020 | $14,210 | $26,810 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $41,020 | $14,210 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $41,020 | $14,210 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $34,290 | $11,690 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $34,290 | $11,690 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $34,290 | $11,690 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $34,810 | $11,870 | $22,940 |
| 2013 | $2,007 | $34,810 | $11,870 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map