6095 Riverview Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $788,822
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,891
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6095 Riverview Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $686,941, approximately $176 per square foot. 6095 Riverview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
J3 Corp
Bought by
James Marcus R and James Patreese S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$107,072
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,869
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Marcus R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Marcus R | $412,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,592 | $542,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $529,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $510,600 | $0 | $0 |