Seller's Agent in 2015
Michaela Grandey
Rolls Realty
(614) 783-5486
54 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $678,000
Fantastic opportunity in Dublinshire! Close to parks, shopping, and schools! 4 full Bathrooms plus a finished basement! Open concept Kitchen to Family Room...hardwood flooring, 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rolls Realty License #2022002480 Listed on: 05/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Gard
iRealty Experts, LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathur Puneet | $333,700 | Attorney | |
| Kuhn Brandon Louis | $309,000 | Talon Group | |
| Ortiz Aurelio G | $286,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Kripakaran Nagavedu S | $197,246 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathur Puneet | $300,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Brandon Louis | $262,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Kripakaran Nagavedu S | $129,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $333,700 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Sold | $333,700 | -6.9% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2015 05/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2015 05/09/15 | For Sale | $358,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,983 | $169,050 | $49,000 | $120,050 |
| 2024 | $10,983 | $169,050 | $49,000 | $120,050 |
| 2023 | $10,831 | $169,050 | $49,000 | $120,050 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $119,780 | $30,210 | $89,570 |
| 2021 | $8,416 | $119,780 | $30,210 | $89,570 |
| 2020 | $8,486 | $119,780 | $30,210 | $89,570 |
| 2019 | $8,282 | $103,390 | $26,250 | $77,140 |
| 2018 | $8,470 | $103,390 | $26,250 | $77,140 |
| 2017 | $8,137 | $103,390 | $26,250 | $77,140 |
| 2016 | $8,567 | $107,910 | $23,380 | $84,530 |
| 2015 | $8,623 | $107,910 | $23,380 | $84,530 |
| 2014 | $8,633 | $107,910 | $23,380 | $84,530 |
| 2013 | $4,183 | $102,760 | $22,260 | $80,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michaela Grandey
Rolls Realty
(614) 783-5486
54 in this area
195 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kelly Gard
iRealty Experts, LLC.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215015620
APN: 273-006355
Ask me questions while you tour the home.