6098 Orange Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $686,027 - $851,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6098 Orange Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $755,507, approximately $732 per square foot. 6098 Orange Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Hoofnagle Neva B
Bought by
Hoofnagle Neva B and Neva B Hoofnagle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Hoofnagle Neva B
Bought by
Hoofnagle Neva B and Neva B Hoffnagle Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Hoofnagle Neva B
Bought by
Hoofnagle Neva B and The Neva B Hoofnagle Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Neva Hoofnagle
Bought by
Hoffnagle Neva B and The Neva B Hoofnagle Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Hoofnagle Neva
Bought by
Hoofnagle Neva B and The Neva B Hoofnagle Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoofnagle Neva B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hoofnagle Neva B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoofnagle Neva B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoofnagle Neva B | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Hoofnagle Neva B | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Hoffnagle Neva B | -- | -- | |
| Hoofnagle Neva B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoofnagle Neva B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoofnagle Neva B | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hoofnagle Neva B | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Hoofnagle Neva B | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $59,291 | $15,928 | $43,363 |
| 2024 | $947 | $58,129 | $15,616 | $42,513 |
| 2023 | $920 | $56,990 | $15,310 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $902 | $55,873 | $15,010 | $40,863 |
| 2021 | $889 | $54,778 | $14,716 | $40,062 |
| 2020 | $882 | $54,217 | $14,565 | $39,652 |
| 2019 | $865 | $53,154 | $14,279 | $38,875 |
| 2018 | $852 | $52,112 | $13,999 | $38,113 |
| 2017 | $828 | $51,091 | $13,725 | $37,366 |
| 2016 | $819 | $50,090 | $13,456 | $36,634 |
| 2015 | $809 | $49,338 | $13,254 | $36,084 |
| 2014 | $775 | $48,372 | $12,994 | $35,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map