6099 Tulip Ln Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6099 Tulip Ln, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $341,547, approximately $235 per square foot. 6099 Tulip Ln is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,260 | $303,600 | $66,500 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $278,500 | $66,500 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $278,500 | $66,500 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $204,900 | $59,400 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $204,900 | $59,400 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $204,900 | $59,400 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $5,347 | $204,900 | $59,400 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $187,100 | $57,100 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $187,100 | $57,100 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $176,600 | $57,100 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $176,600 | $57,100 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | $4,554 | $176,600 | $57,100 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map