61 Agnes St New Bedford, MA 02745
Acushnet-Pine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,730 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Agnes St, New Bedford, MA 02745 and is currently estimated at $448,183, approximately $355 per square foot. 61 Agnes St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elwyn G. Campbell Elementary school, Normandin Middle School, and New Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Dawson Edward Jr Est and Perry
Bought by
Dawson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Ea Vallas Llc and Fall River Five Cents
Bought by
713 Davos Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Michael | $108,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Michael | $108,000 | -- | |
| 713 Davos Street Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| 713 Davos Street Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| 713 Davos Street Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 713 Davos Street Llc | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 713 Davos Street Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $384,100 | $134,800 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $358,800 | $134,800 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $288,500 | $111,000 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $245,200 | $103,100 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $237,700 | $101,100 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $230,900 | $101,100 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $224,900 | $101,100 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $207,800 | $101,100 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $193,100 | $95,100 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $181,200 | $91,200 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $178,900 | $91,200 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $179,700 | $91,200 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map