61 Audrey Dr Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Audrey Dr, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $302,615, approximately $205 per square foot. 61 Audrey Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Branches School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Majchrowski Francis W and Majchrowski Mary A
Bought by
Majchrowski Francis W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1980
Bought by
Majchrowski Francis W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majchrowski Francis W | -- | -- | |
| Majchrowski Francis W | -- | -- | |
| Majchrowski Francis W | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Majchrowski Francis W | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majchrowski Francis W | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majchrowski Francis W | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $270,800 | $87,800 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $256,400 | $80,300 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $224,800 | $73,000 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $200,800 | $73,000 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $190,300 | $68,200 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $183,200 | $68,200 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $27,235 | $172,500 | $65,800 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $168,400 | $65,800 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $26,363 | $168,400 | $65,800 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $168,400 | $65,800 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $167,200 | $65,800 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map